This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Nature's Path Organic Chia Plus 6 Waffles 210g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Brown Rice Flour *, Potato Starch *, Corn Flour *, Cane Sugar *, Soy Oil *, Tapioca Starch *, Chia *, Potato Flour *, Soy Lecithin *, Quinoa *, Amaranth *, Leavening Agent (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, And Monocalcium Phosphate), Pear Juice Concentrate *, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Sea Salt. * Organic. Contains: Soy.

Check Nature's Path Organic Chia Plus 6 Waffles 210g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Whole

Flavor
VanillaSweetNutty
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Nature's Path Organic Chia Plus 6 Waffles 210g | Spoonful