Is Nature's Path Organic Chia Plus Coconut Chia Granola Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural coconut flavor

natural coconut flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Nature's Path Organic Chia Plus Coconut Chia Granola is a nutritious and delicious breakfast option. Made with whole grain oats, dried coconut, chia seeds, and a dash of sea salt, this granola is packed with simple and organic ingredients. It is non-GMO, USDA organic, vegan, and kosher, making it suitable for a variety of dietary preferences. People appreciate the fact that it is made with wholesome ingredients and find it perfect for starting their day.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rolled Oats, Evaporated Cane Juice, Soy Oil, Dried Coconut, Brown Rice Flour, Chia Seeds, Oat Syrup Solids (Oat Syrup Solids, Tocopherols), Natural Coconut Flavor, Sea Salt, Molasses, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Organic, Contains Soy And Tree Nuts (Coconut), Produced In A Facility That Uses Wheat And Peanuts

Check Nature's Path Organic Chia Plus Coconut Chia Granola against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Path Organic Chia Plus Coconut Chia Granola is available at 5 retailers

Walmart CaLoblawsSpud CaReal Canadian SuperstoreGrocery Gateway

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaSweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoGarnishing