Is Natures Path Organic Flax Plus Cereal Pumpkin Pumpkin Raisin Crunch - 12.35 Oz Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat bran
  • oat syrup solids
  • whole grain rolled oats

oat bran

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Nature's Path Organic Flax Plus Cereal, Pumpkin Raisin Crunch is a high fiber granola cereal made in the USA. It contains whole grains and Omega-3 fatty acids, providing a nutritious breakfast option. Some individuals find the cereal to be delicious and fresh, while others may not appreciate the taste as much. Overall, this cereal offers a healthy and fiber-rich choice for those seeking an organic breakfast option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole wheat meal*, raisins* (coated with sunflower oil*), whole grain rolled oats*, wheat bran*, cane sugar*, flax seeds*, pumpkin seeds*, soy oil*, brown rice flour*, oat bran*, barley malt extract*, sea salt, oat syrup solids* (oat syrup solids*, tocopherols (vitamin E)], tocopherols (vitamin E), molasses*, cinnamon*. *Organic. Contains wheat and soy. Produced in a facility that uses tree nuts and peanuts.

Check Natures Path Organic Flax Plus Cereal Pumpkin Pumpkin Raisin Crunch - 12.35 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Natures Path Organic Flax Plus Cereal Pumpkin Pumpkin Raisin Crunch - 12.35 Oz is available at 18 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteSmith'sUnited SupermarketsVitacostWegmansWhole FoodsYummy

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking