Is Nature's Path Organic Flax Plus Multibran Flakes Cereal - 13.25 Oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole wheat flour
- wheat bran
- oat bran
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Whole Wheat Flour (Organic), Wheat Bran (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Flax Seed (Organic), Oat Bran (Organic), Barley Malt Extract (Organic), Sea Salt, Tocopherols (Vitamin E).
Check Nature's Path Organic Flax Plus Multibran Flakes Cereal - 13.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Path Organic Flax Plus Multibran Flakes Cereal - 13.25 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
Where to buy
Nature's Path Organic Flax Plus Multibran Flakes Cereal - 13.25 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Flake


