Is Nature's Path Organic Flax Plus Raisins Breakfast Cereal - 14 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat bran
  • whole wheat meal
  • wheat
  • oat bran

wheat bran

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

whole wheat meal (organic), raisins (organic), coated with sunflower oil (organic)), wheat bran (organic), cane sugar (organic), flax seeds (organic), oat bran (organic), barley malt extract (organic), sea salt, tocopherols (vitamin e)

Check Nature's Path Organic Flax Plus Raisins Breakfast Cereal - 14 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Path Organic Flax Plus Raisins Breakfast Cereal - 14 Oz is available at 8 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go