Is Nature's Path Organic FlaxPlus Flakes Cinnamon -- 32 oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat bran
  • whole wheat meal
  • wheat
  • oat bran

wheat bran

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Wheat Meal, Wheat Bran, Evaporated Cane Juice, Flax, Oat Bran, Barley Malt Extract, Sea Salt, Tocopherols (Natural Vitamin E), Cinnamon, Organic, Contains Wheat, Produced In A Facility That Uses Soy, Peanuts Or Tree Nuts

Check Nature's Path Organic FlaxPlus Flakes Cinnamon -- 32 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Path Organic FlaxPlus Flakes Cinnamon -- 32 oz is available at 3 retailers

VitacostCentral MarketAmazon

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking