Is Nature's Path Organic Gluten Free Selections Chunky Chocolate Peanut Chewy Granola Bars, 1.2 oz, 5 count, (Pack of 6) Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- unsweetened fair trade trade chocolate
unsweetened fair trade trade chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Granola (Gluten Free Rolled Oats, Evaporated Cane Juice, Sunflower Oil, Rolled Amaranth, Rolled Quinoa), Tapioca Syrup, Dark Chocolate Chunks (Evaporated Cane Juice, Unsweetened Fair Trade Trade Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Brown Rice Syrup, Brown Rice Flour, Roasted Peanut, Invert Cane Syrup, Peanut Butter, Acacia Gum, Sea Salt, Evaporated Cane Juice, Tocopherols (Vitamin E), Molasses, Contains Peanuts And Soy, Produced In A Facility That Uses Dairy And Tree Nuts, Organic
Check Nature's Path Organic Gluten Free Selections Chunky Chocolate Peanut Chewy Granola Bars, 1.2 oz, 5 count, (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Path Organic Gluten Free Selections Chunky Chocolate Peanut Chewy Granola Bars, 1.2 oz, 5 count, (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
Where to buy
Nature's Path Organic Gluten Free Selections Chunky Chocolate Peanut Chewy Granola Bars, 1.2 oz, 5 count, (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


