Is Nature's Path Organic Gluten Free Selections Chunky Chocolate Peanut Chewy Granola Bars, 1.2 oz, 5 count, (Pack of 6) Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Granola (Gluten Free Rolled Oats, Evaporated Cane Juice, Sunflower Oil, Rolled Amaranth, Rolled Quinoa), Tapioca Syrup, Dark Chocolate Chunks (Evaporated Cane Juice, Unsweetened Fair Trade Trade Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Brown Rice Syrup, Brown Rice Flour, Roasted Peanut, Invert Cane Syrup, Peanut Butter, Acacia Gum, Sea Salt, Evaporated Cane Juice, Tocopherols (Vitamin E), Molasses, Contains Peanuts And Soy, Produced In A Facility That Uses Dairy And Tree Nuts, Organic
Check Nature's Path Organic Gluten Free Selections Chunky Chocolate Peanut Chewy Granola Bars, 1.2 oz, 5 count, (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Path Organic Gluten Free Selections Chunky Chocolate Peanut Chewy Granola Bars, 1.2 oz, 5 count, (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
Where to buy
Nature's Path Organic Gluten Free Selections Chunky Chocolate Peanut Chewy Granola Bars, 1.2 oz, 5 count, (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


