Is Nature's Path Organic Gluten Free Selections Dark Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars, 1.2 oz, 5 count, (Pack of 6) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dairy
- skim milk
- cultured non-fat dried milk
- natural flavor
- unsweetened fair trade trade chocolate
- chocolate chips
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Granola (Gluten Free Rolled Oats, Evaporated Cane Juice, Sunflower Oil, Rolled Amaranth, Rolled Quinoa), Tapioca Syrup, Chocolate Chips (Evaporated Cane Juice, Unsweetened Fair Trade Trade Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin), Brown Rice Flour, Brown Rice Syrup, Invert Cane Syrup, Acacia Gum, Sunflower Oil, Evaporated Cane Juice, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Molasses, Cultured Non-fat Dried Milk (Skim Milk, Starter Culture), Contains Dairy And Soy, Produced In A Facility That Uses Peanuts And Tree Nuts, Organic
Check Nature's Path Organic Gluten Free Selections Dark Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars, 1.2 oz, 5 count, (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Path Organic Gluten Free Selections Dark Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars, 1.2 oz, 5 count, (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Where to buy
Nature's Path Organic Gluten Free Selections Dark Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars, 1.2 oz, 5 count, (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


