Is Nature's Path Organic Gluten Free Selections Dark Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars, 1.2 oz, 5 count, (Pack of 6) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk
- dairy
- cultured non-fat dried milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Granola (Gluten Free Rolled Oats, Evaporated Cane Juice, Sunflower Oil, Rolled Amaranth, Rolled Quinoa), Tapioca Syrup, Chocolate Chips (Evaporated Cane Juice, Unsweetened Fair Trade Trade Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin), Brown Rice Flour, Brown Rice Syrup, Invert Cane Syrup, Acacia Gum, Sunflower Oil, Evaporated Cane Juice, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Molasses, Cultured Non-fat Dried Milk (Skim Milk, Starter Culture), Contains Dairy And Soy, Produced In A Facility That Uses Peanuts And Tree Nuts, Organic
Check Nature's Path Organic Gluten Free Selections Dark Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars, 1.2 oz, 5 count, (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Path Organic Gluten Free Selections Dark Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars, 1.2 oz, 5 count, (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Where to buy
Nature's Path Organic Gluten Free Selections Dark Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars, 1.2 oz, 5 count, (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


