Is Nature's Path Organic Gluten Free Selections Dark Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars, 1.2 oz, 5 count, (Pack of 6) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Granola (Gluten Free Rolled Oats, Evaporated Cane Juice, Sunflower Oil, Rolled Amaranth, Rolled Quinoa), Tapioca Syrup, Chocolate Chips (Evaporated Cane Juice, Unsweetened Fair Trade Trade Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin), Brown Rice Flour, Brown Rice Syrup, Invert Cane Syrup, Acacia Gum, Sunflower Oil, Evaporated Cane Juice, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Molasses, Cultured Non-fat Dried Milk (Skim Milk, Starter Culture), Contains Dairy And Soy, Produced In A Facility That Uses Peanuts And Tree Nuts, Organic
Check Nature's Path Organic Gluten Free Selections Dark Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars, 1.2 oz, 5 count, (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Path Organic Gluten Free Selections Dark Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars, 1.2 oz, 5 count, (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Where to buy
Nature's Path Organic Gluten Free Selections Dark Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars, 1.2 oz, 5 count, (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


