Is Nature's Path Organic Granola Gluten Free Summer Berries -- 11 oz Lactose Free?

Description
Nature's Path Organic Gluten Free Summer Berries Granola is a delicious and nutritious cereal option. Made with strawberries, raspberries, blueberries, and Greek yogurt, it offers a delightful blend of flavors. This granola is not only gluten-free and wheat-free but also made with whole grain oats, making it a wholesome choice. Being organic and non-GMO, it aligns with the preferences of health-conscious consumers. Furthermore, it is free of synthetic preservatives and additives, enhancing its appeal. People appreciate the taste of this cereal, considering it both gluten-free and tasty. With its combination of wholesome ingredients and positive consumer feedback, Nature's Path Organic Gluten Free Summer Berries Granola is a recommended option for those seeking a delicious and gluten-free breakfast or snack.
Why it's not lactose free
- non-fat milk
- yogurt chunks
non-fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Nature's Path Organic Gluten Free Summer Berries Granola is a delicious and nutritious cereal option. Made with strawberries, raspberries, blueberries, and Greek yogurt, it offers a delightful blend of flavors. This granola is not only gluten-free and wheat-free but also made with whole grain oats, making it a wholesome choice. Being organic and non-GMO, it aligns with the preferences of health-conscious consumers. Furthermore, it is free of synthetic preservatives and additives, enhancing its appeal. People appreciate the taste of this cereal, considering it both gluten-free and tasty. With its combination of wholesome ingredients and positive consumer feedback, Nature's Path Organic Gluten Free Summer Berries Granola is a recommended option for those seeking a delicious and gluten-free breakfast or snack.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oats (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Sunflower Oil (Organic), Yogurt Chunks (Organic), Sugar (Organic), Palm Kernel Oil (Organic), Non-fat Milk (Organic), Lactic Acid, Soy Lecithin (Organic), Vanilla (Organic)), Rice Starch (Organic), Freeze-dried Blueberries (Organic), Freeze-dried Berry Blend (Organic), Freeze-dried Strawberries (Organic), Freeze-dried Raspberries (Organic), Sea Salt, Natural Strawberry Flavor, Tocopherols (Vitamin E)
Check Nature's Path Organic Granola Gluten Free Summer Berries -- 11 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Path Organic Granola Gluten Free Summer Berries -- 11 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Where to buy
Nature's Path Organic Granola Gluten Free Summer Berries -- 11 oz is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Breakfast Item · Pouch


