Is Nature's Path Organic Honey'd Corn Flakes Gluten Free -- 26.4 oz Vegan?

Description
Nature's Path Organic Honey'd Corn Flakes Gluten Free 264 oz is a gluten-free cereal made with organic yellow corn and organic honey. It is known for its thick and crunchy texture, which people appreciate, especially when enjoyed with milk. With only four ingredients, this cereal is not only gluten-free but also fat-free. It is a versatile ingredient for gluten-free cooking and is highly regarded as a great cereal to start the day with. Overall, Nature's Path Organic Honey'd Corn Flakes Gluten Free 264 oz offers a delicious and wholesome option for those seeking a gluten-free and organic breakfast cereal.
Why it's not vegan
- honey
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Nature's Path Organic Honey'd Corn Flakes Gluten Free 264 oz is a gluten-free cereal made with organic yellow corn and organic honey. It is known for its thick and crunchy texture, which people appreciate, especially when enjoyed with milk. With only four ingredients, this cereal is not only gluten-free but also fat-free. It is a versatile ingredient for gluten-free cooking and is highly regarded as a great cereal to start the day with. Overall, Nature's Path Organic Honey'd Corn Flakes Gluten Free 264 oz offers a delicious and wholesome option for those seeking a gluten-free and organic breakfast cereal.
Ingredients
Cornmeal* and/or yellow corn flour*, cane sugar*, honey*, sea salt. *Organic. Produced in a facility that uses tree nuts, peanuts, and soy.
Check Nature's Path Organic Honey'd Corn Flakes Gluten Free -- 26.4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Path Organic Honey'd Corn Flakes Gluten Free -- 26.4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Kellogg's Corn Flakes
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Where to buy
Nature's Path Organic Honey'd Corn Flakes Gluten Free -- 26.4 oz is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Flake


