Is Nature's Path Organic Keto Cereal Dark Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- chocolate
- chocolate cookie
- chocolate blend
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato Fiber *, Tapioca Starch *, Navy Bean Flour *, Erythritol *, Pea Protein *, Flavors* (chocolate Blend *, Chocolate *, Chocolate Cookie *, Cookies And Cream*), Mung Bean Protein *, Virgin Coconut Oil *, Acacia Gum *, Psyllium Seed Husk *, Fairtrade Cocoa Powder *, Sea Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Tocopherol (vitamin E), Monk Fruit Extract *. * Organic. Contains Coconut. Produced In A Facility That Uses Milk, Other Tree Nuts, Peanuts And Soy.
Check Nature's Path Organic Keto Cereal Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Path Organic Keto Cereal Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Nature's Path Organic Keto Cereal Dark Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


