Is Nature's Path Organic Love Crunch Dark Chocolate Macaroon Cereal Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- chocolate
- unsweetened chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Meal (Organic), Whole Grain Rolled Oats (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Dried Coconut (Organic), Whole Wheat Meal (Organic), Fair Trade Dark Chocolate Chunks (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Unsweetened Chocolate (Organic), Cocoa Butter (Organic), Vanilla (Organic)), Molasses (Organic), Sunflower Oil (Organic), Oat Bran (Organic), Fair Trade Cocoa Powder (Organic), Barley Malt Extract (Organic), Wheat Bran (Organic), Flavors (Organic), Chocolate (Organic), Coconut (Organic), Vanilla (Organic)), Sea Salt, Rice Starch (Organic), Tocopherols (Vitamin E)
Check Nature's Path Organic Love Crunch Dark Chocolate Macaroon Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Path Organic Love Crunch Dark Chocolate Macaroon Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Where to buy
Nature's Path Organic Love Crunch Dark Chocolate Macaroon Cereal is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


