Is Nature's Path Organic Love Crunch Dark Chocolate Macaroon Cereal Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Corn Meal (Organic), Whole Grain Rolled Oats (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Dried Coconut (Organic), Whole Wheat Meal (Organic), Fair Trade Dark Chocolate Chunks (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Unsweetened Chocolate (Organic), Cocoa Butter (Organic), Vanilla (Organic)), Molasses (Organic), Sunflower Oil (Organic), Oat Bran (Organic), Fair Trade Cocoa Powder (Organic), Barley Malt Extract (Organic), Wheat Bran (Organic), Flavors (Organic), Chocolate (Organic), Coconut (Organic), Vanilla (Organic)), Sea Salt, Rice Starch (Organic), Tocopherols (Vitamin E)
Check Nature's Path Organic Love Crunch Dark Chocolate Macaroon Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Path Organic Love Crunch Dark Chocolate Macaroon Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Where to buy
Nature's Path Organic Love Crunch Dark Chocolate Macaroon Cereal is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


