Is Nature's Path Organic Love Crunch Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain rolled oats
whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats*, Cane Sugar*, Sunflower* And/or Soy* Oil, Fair Trade Dark Chocolate Chunks* (cane Sugar*, Unsweetened Chocolate*, Cocoa Butter*, Vanilla*), Dried Coconut*, Cocoa Powder*, Freeze-dried Berry Blend* (freeze-dried Strawberries*, Freeze-dried Raspberries*), Rice Starch*, Sea Salt, Chocolate Flavor*, Tocopherols (added To Enhance Freshness). *organic. Contains coconut and Soy.
Check Nature's Path Organic Love Crunch Dark Chocolate & Red Berries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Path Organic Love Crunch Dark Chocolate & Red Berries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
About this product
Cereal · Granule


