Is Nature's Path Organic Love Crunch Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats*, Cane Sugar*, Sunflower* And/or Soy* Oil, Fair Trade Dark Chocolate Chunks* (cane Sugar*, Unsweetened Chocolate*, Cocoa Butter*, Vanilla*), Dried Coconut*, Cocoa Powder*, Freeze-dried Berry Blend* (freeze-dried Strawberries*, Freeze-dried Raspberries*), Rice Starch*, Sea Salt, Chocolate Flavor*, Tocopherols (added To Enhance Freshness). *organic. Contains coconut and Soy.
Check Nature's Path Organic Love Crunch Dark Chocolate & Red Berries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Path Organic Love Crunch Dark Chocolate & Red Berries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
About this product
Cereal · Granule


