Is Nature's Path Organic Love Crunch Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- chocolate flavor
- unsweetened chocolate
chocolate flavor
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats*, Cane Sugar*, Sunflower* And/or Soy* Oil, Fair Trade Dark Chocolate Chunks* (cane Sugar*, Unsweetened Chocolate*, Cocoa Butter*, Vanilla*), Dried Coconut*, Cocoa Powder*, Freeze-dried Berry Blend* (freeze-dried Strawberries*, Freeze-dried Raspberries*), Rice Starch*, Sea Salt, Chocolate Flavor*, Tocopherols (added To Enhance Freshness). *organic. Contains coconut and Soy.
Check Nature's Path Organic Love Crunch Dark Chocolate & Red Berries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Path Organic Love Crunch Dark Chocolate & Red Berries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
About this product
Cereal · Granule


