Is Nature's Path Organic Love Crunch Double Chocolate Chunk Premium Organic Granola Oat Free?

Description
This granola delivers pronounced chocolate flavor with dense, crunchy clusters and sizeable chunks; texture ranges from crisp to slightly chewy. People commonly eat it as cereal, yogurt topping, or handheld snack. Customer reviews frequently mention robust chocolate taste, satisfying crunch, and occasional consumer comments about sweetness, price, packaging, and freshness.
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain rolled oats
whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Description
This granola delivers pronounced chocolate flavor with dense, crunchy clusters and sizeable chunks; texture ranges from crisp to slightly chewy. People commonly eat it as cereal, yogurt topping, or handheld snack. Customer reviews frequently mention robust chocolate taste, satisfying crunch, and occasional consumer comments about sweetness, price, packaging, and freshness.
Ingredients
whole grain rolled oats (organic), cane sugar (organic), sunflower oil (organic), fair trade dark chocolate chunks (organic), cane sugar (organic), unsweetened chocolate (organic), cocoa butter (organic), vanilla (organic)), white chocolate chunks (organic), cane sugar (organic), cocoa butter (organic), whole milk powder (organic), soy lecithin (non-gmo), vanilla extract (organic), ground vanilla (organic)), dried coconut (organic), fair trade cocoa powder (organic), flavors (organic), chocolate (organic), vanilla (organic)), sea salt, rice starch (organic), tocopherol (vitamin e)
Check Nature's Path Organic Love Crunch Double Chocolate Chunk Premium Organic Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Path Organic Love Crunch Double Chocolate Chunk Premium Organic Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Where to buy
Nature's Path Organic Love Crunch Double Chocolate Chunk Premium Organic Granola is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


