Is Nature's Path Organic Love Crunch Granola, Organic, Premium,, Apple Chia Crumble Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy
  • soy oil

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Fruit-forward sweetness with mild tart undertones complements crunchy clusters and crumble, offering crisp bites and occasional chewy fragments. Commonly used as a spoonable cereal, yogurt topper, snack straight from the bag, or baking add-in. Reviews note satisfying crunch and flavor balance, while some cite uneven cluster size and sweetness levels.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rolled Oats, Evaporated Cane Juice, Rolled Spelt, Soy Oil, Pecans, Freeze-dried Apples, Chia Seeds, Rice Starch, Sea Salt, Molasses, Cinnamon, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Tocopherols (Natural Vitamin E), Organic, Contains Soy And Tree Nuts, Produced In A Facility That Uses Wheat And Peanuts

Check Nature's Path Organic Love Crunch Granola, Organic, Premium,, Apple Chia Crumble against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Path Organic Love Crunch Granola, Organic, Premium,, Apple Chia Crumble is available at 12 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerRalphsShopRiteVitacostWalmartMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sBillion VeganAmazon

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingMeal Prep