Is Nature's Path Organic Love Crunch Red Berry (32 Oz), Dairy Free?

Description
Crunchy clusters and bright red-berry flavor create a sweet-tart cereal experience; texture is sturdy and crisp, often praised for sizable clusters. Commonly eaten with milk or yogurt, used as a snack or topping. Reviews mention satisfying crunch and flavor, though some report occasional oversweetness, packaging issues, and freshness concerns reported.

Description
Crunchy clusters and bright red-berry flavor create a sweet-tart cereal experience; texture is sturdy and crisp, often praised for sizable clusters. Commonly eaten with milk or yogurt, used as a snack or topping. Reviews mention satisfying crunch and flavor, though some report occasional oversweetness, packaging issues, and freshness concerns reported.
Ingredients
Rolled oats*, evaporated cane juice*, soy oil*, rolled spelt (wheat)*, dark chocolate chunks* (evaporated cane juice*, unsweetened chocolate*, cocoa butter*, soy lecithin*, vanilla*), flax seeds*, dried coconut*, cocoa*, freeze-dried berry blend* (freeze-dried strawberries*, freeze-dried raspberries*), rice starch*, sea salt, natural chocolate flavor, natural vanilla flavor, tocopherols (natural vitamin E). *Organic. Produced in a facility that uses dairy and peanuts. Contains soy, tree nuts and wheat.
Check Nature's Path Organic Love Crunch Red Berry (32 Oz), against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Path Organic Love Crunch Red Berry (32 Oz), in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Where to buy
Nature's Path Organic Love Crunch Red Berry (32 Oz), is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


