Is Nature's Path Organic Love Crunch Red Berry (32 Oz), Vegan?

Description
Crunchy clusters and bright red-berry flavor create a sweet-tart cereal experience; texture is sturdy and crisp, often praised for sizable clusters. Commonly eaten with milk or yogurt, used as a snack or topping. Reviews mention satisfying crunch and flavor, though some report occasional oversweetness, packaging issues, and freshness concerns reported.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural chocolate flavor
- unsweetened chocolate
natural chocolate flavor
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy clusters and bright red-berry flavor create a sweet-tart cereal experience; texture is sturdy and crisp, often praised for sizable clusters. Commonly eaten with milk or yogurt, used as a snack or topping. Reviews mention satisfying crunch and flavor, though some report occasional oversweetness, packaging issues, and freshness concerns reported.
Ingredients
Rolled oats*, evaporated cane juice*, soy oil*, rolled spelt (wheat)*, dark chocolate chunks* (evaporated cane juice*, unsweetened chocolate*, cocoa butter*, soy lecithin*, vanilla*), flax seeds*, dried coconut*, cocoa*, freeze-dried berry blend* (freeze-dried strawberries*, freeze-dried raspberries*), rice starch*, sea salt, natural chocolate flavor, natural vanilla flavor, tocopherols (natural vitamin E). *Organic. Produced in a facility that uses dairy and peanuts. Contains soy, tree nuts and wheat.
Check Nature's Path Organic Love Crunch Red Berry (32 Oz), against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Path Organic Love Crunch Red Berry (32 Oz), in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Where to buy
Nature's Path Organic Love Crunch Red Berry (32 Oz), is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


