Is Nature's Path Organic Love Crunch Red Berry (32 Oz), Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • rolled spelt
  • rolled oats

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy clusters and bright red-berry flavor create a sweet-tart cereal experience; texture is sturdy and crisp, often praised for sizable clusters. Commonly eaten with milk or yogurt, used as a snack or topping. Reviews mention satisfying crunch and flavor, though some report occasional oversweetness, packaging issues, and freshness concerns reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rolled oats*, evaporated cane juice*, soy oil*, rolled spelt (wheat)*, dark chocolate chunks* (evaporated cane juice*, unsweetened chocolate*, cocoa butter*, soy lecithin*, vanilla*), flax seeds*, dried coconut*, cocoa*, freeze-dried berry blend* (freeze-dried strawberries*, freeze-dried raspberries*), rice starch*, sea salt, natural chocolate flavor, natural vanilla flavor, tocopherols (natural vitamin E). *Organic. Produced in a facility that uses dairy and peanuts. Contains soy, tree nuts and wheat.

Check Nature's Path Organic Love Crunch Red Berry (32 Oz), against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Path Organic Love Crunch Red Berry (32 Oz), is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
SweetChocolateyFruityNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping