Is Nature's Path Organic Organic Fruit Juice Sweetened Corn Flakes, 10.6 oz Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Nature's Path Organic Fruit Juice Sweetened Corn Flakes, 106 oz, is a crispy cereal option that has gained recognition for its superior taste compared to regular corn flakes. These corn flakes are known for their crispiness, providing a satisfying texture. Additionally, Nature's Path Organic Corn Flakes are a healthier choice as they contain no added sugar. This product offers a delicious and nutritious option for those seeking a wholesome breakfast cereal.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Corn Meal, Organic Yellow Corn Flour, Organic Pear Juice Concentrate, Sea Salt, Peanuts, Soy, Tree Nu

Check Nature's Path Organic Organic Fruit Juice Sweetened Corn Flakes, 10.6 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Path Organic Organic Fruit Juice Sweetened Corn Flakes, 10.6 oz is available at 10 retailers

AmazonCountdownFry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sWhole FoodsYummy

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking