Is Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Seed + Flax Granola Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • whole grain rolled oats
  • oat syrup solids

whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

oat syrup solids

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Nature's Path Pumpkin Seed and Flax Granola is a delicious and nutritious granola made with whole grain oats, pumpkin seeds, and flax seeds. The pumpkin seeds provide plant-based protein, while the flax seeds contribute heart-healthy fats. This granola is non-GMO, with its status verified by the Non-GMO Project. It is also organic, with its status verified by the USDA. The granola is vegan and kosher, certified by the USDA. People really enjoy this granola and find it to be tasty. Overall, Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Seed and Flax Granola is a highly regarded product that offers a nutritious and flavorful breakfast or snack option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats*, Cane Sugar*, Soy Oil*, Brown Rice Flour*, Pumpkin Seeds*, Flax Seeds*, Oat Syrup Solids* (oat Syrup Solids*, Tocopherols), Sea Salt, Molasses*, Cinnamon*. *organic. Contains Soy. Produced In A Facility That Uses Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Wheat.

Check Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Seed + Flax Granola against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Seed + Flax Granola is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping