Is Nature's Path Organic Qia™ Superfood Gluten-Free Oatmeal Creamy Coconut -- 6 Packets Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconuts
  • dried coconut

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Single-serve creamy coconut hot cereal packets deliver a mild coconut flavor and smooth, porridge-like texture; people commonly prepare them for quick breakfasts, travel, or as a warm snack. Customer reviews often praise convenience and creaminess while noting variable sweetness and occasional graininess in texture across different serving preferences and sizes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rolled Oats (Organic), Dried Coconut (Organic), Buckwheat Groats (Organic), Inulin (Organic), Chia Seeds (Organic), Hemp Seeds (Organic), Flavor (Organic).

Check Nature's Path Organic Qia™ Superfood Gluten-Free Oatmeal Creamy Coconut -- 6 Packets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Path Organic Qia™ Superfood Gluten-Free Oatmeal Creamy Coconut -- 6 Packets is available at 12 retailers

AmazonFry'sH-E-BJewel-OscoKrogerPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteVitacostWalmartWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go