Is Nature's Path Organic Qia Superseeds & Grains Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mildly toasty and subtly sweet, the product delivers crunchy clusters with occasional chew, adding contrasting texture to spoonable foods. Shoppers commonly use it as a yogurt or oatmeal topping, or baking mix-in. Reviews note consistent crunch and versatility, while occasional comments mention variable clump size, perceived sweetness, and price concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Whole Grain Rolled Oats *, Buckwheat Groats *, Chia Seeds *, Rolled Amaranth *, Hemp Seeds *, Rolled Quinoa. Contains: Milk, Tree Nuts, Peanuts And Soy.

Check Nature's Path Organic Qia Superseeds & Grains against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Path Organic Qia Superseeds & Grains is available at 13 retailers

Whole FoodsH-E-BJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsShopRiteVitacostWalmartPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sThrive MarketAmazon

About this product

Cereal · Dried, Flake

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go