Is Natures Path Organic Superfood Breakfast Cereal, Qi'a, Chia, Buckwheat & Hemp, Cranberry Vanilla Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • contains tree nuts
  • tree nuts
  • almonds

contains tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chia Seeds *, Buckwheat Groats *, Hemp Seeds *, Dried Cranberries *, (cranberries *, Cane Sugar *, Sunflower Oil*), Almonds *, Vanilla Flavor*. * Organic. Contains Tree Nuts (almonds, Produced In A Facility That Uses Soy, Peanuts And Milk.

Check Natures Path Organic Superfood Breakfast Cereal, Qi'a, Chia, Buckwheat & Hemp, Cranberry Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Natures Path Organic Superfood Breakfast Cereal, Qi'a, Chia, Buckwheat & Hemp, Cranberry Vanilla is available at 5 retailers

ShopRiteVitacostWalmartWegmansAmazon

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
VanillaNuttyFruity
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go