Is Nature's Path Organic Unfrosted Berry Strawberry Toaster Pastries Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Strawberry toaster pastries deliver a jammy fruit flavor inside a lightly flaky, unfrosted crust, commonly toasted or eaten straight for quick breakfasts, snacks, or lunchbox treats. Reviewers note a milder sweetness than mainstream alternatives, praising convenience and texture while occasionally mentioning modest filling and some crumbliness in many family households.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Organic Palm Oil, Organic Apples, Organic Whole Wheat Flour, Organic Corn Starch, Organic Vital Wheat Gluten, Organic Dextrose, Organic Strawberries, Organic Rice Starch, Organic Strawberry Flavor, Sea Salt, Leavening (Baking Soda, Cream Of Tartar), Rice Bran Extract, Organic Honey, Organic Molasses, Citric Acid, Colored With Betalains (From Plants), Paprika Extract, Organic Vanilla Flavor

Check Nature's Path Organic Unfrosted Berry Strawberry Toaster Pastries against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Nature's Path Organic Unfrosted Berry Strawberry Toaster Pastries is available at 11 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketKrogerPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerVitacostWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep