Is Natures Path Organic Waffles Home Style Gluten Free 6 Count - 7.5 Oz Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithin
  • soy oil

soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Prepackaged frozen home-style waffles offer a warm, slightly sweet flavor and a uniform, airy interior with a crisp exterior when toasted. Commonly used for quick breakfasts, snacks, or topped with fruit and spreads. Customer reviews note consistent toaster performance, convenient portioning, and occasional variation in crispness and texture between batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Brown Rice Flour (Organic), Potato Starch (Organic), Corn Flour (Organic), Soy Oil (Organic), Tapioca Starch (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Potato Flour (Organic), Soy Lecithin (Organic), Leavening Agent (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, and Monocalcium Phosphate), Pear Juice Concentrate (Organic), Natural Vanilla Flavor, Sea Salt.

Check Natures Path Organic Waffles Home Style Gluten Free 6 Count - 7.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Natures Path Organic Waffles Home Style Gluten Free 6 Count - 7.5 Oz is available at 14 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketHarris TeeterKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmartWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Grain · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking