Is Nature's Path Pumpkin Seed + Flax Granola Wheat Free?

Description
Nature's Path Pumpkin Seed and Flax Granola is a vegan, non-GMO granola made with whole food and organic ingredients. The granola features whole grain oats, pumpkin seeds, flax, cinnamon, and salt, providing a nutritious and satisfying snack. The use of real ingredients ensures that consumers stay full, while also guaranteeing the granola's quality. Although no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, the granola's focus on simple, organic ingredients suggests that it may be appreciated by those looking for a healthy and natural option.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain rolled oats
- oat syrup solids
whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Nature's Path Pumpkin Seed and Flax Granola is a vegan, non-GMO granola made with whole food and organic ingredients. The granola features whole grain oats, pumpkin seeds, flax, cinnamon, and salt, providing a nutritious and satisfying snack. The use of real ingredients ensures that consumers stay full, while also guaranteeing the granola's quality. Although no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, the granola's focus on simple, organic ingredients suggests that it may be appreciated by those looking for a healthy and natural option.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats*, Cane Sugar*, Soy Oil*, Brown Rice Flour*, Pumpkin Seeds*, Flax Seeds*, Oat Syrup Solids* (oat Syrup Solids*, Tocopherols), Sea Salt, Molasses*, Cinnamon*. *organic. Contains Soy. Produced In A Facility That Uses Wheat, Peanuts Or Tree Nuts.
Check Nature's Path Pumpkin Seed + Flax Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Path Pumpkin Seed + Flax Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
About this product
Cereal · Granule


