Is Nature'S Path Smartbran™ Cereal Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat bran
- wheat
- oat fiber
- oat bran
- whole oat flour
- oats
wheat bran
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wheat Bran*, Oat Fiber*, Cane Sugar*, Psyllium Seed Husk*, Barley Malt Extract*, Oat Bran*, Whole Oat Flour*, Sea Salt. *organic. Contains Wheat, Oats And Barley. May Contain Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Or Soy.
Check Nature'S Path Smartbran™ Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature'S Path Smartbran™ Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
General Mills Cheerios Cereal
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Nature'S Path Smartbran™ Cereal is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Flake


