Is Nature's Path Summer Berries Boost Hot Oatmeal -- 1.94 oz Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • whole grain rolled oats
  • oat fiber

whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Nature's Path Summer Berries Boost Instant Oatmeal is a creamy and healthy option for a convenient breakfast. Made with freeze-dried raspberries, strawberries, and blueberries, it offers a delightful burst of flavors. The oatmeal is crafted with wholesome ingredients, including ALA Omega 3s, fiber, and 7g of protein per serving. Nature's Path follows organic standards, ensuring the best organic food and farming practices. People truly enjoy the taste of this oatmeal and find it enjoyable to prepare for breakfast. Nature's Path stands for what is right and what organic means, making this hot oatmeal a trusted choice for a delicious and nutritious start to the day.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Chia Seeds (Organic), Freeze Dried Berry Blend (Organic), Blueberries (Organic), Strawberries (Organic), Raspberries (Organic)), Oat Fiber (Organic), Baobab Fruit Powder (Organic), Sea Salt, Strawberry Flavor (Organic)

Check Nature's Path Summer Berries Boost Hot Oatmeal -- 1.94 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Path Summer Berries Boost Hot Oatmeal -- 1.94 oz is available at 7 retailers

Whole FoodsRalphsVitacostWalmartWegmansCentral MarketAmazon

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepCookingOn The Go