Is Nature's Path Sunrise Breakfast Bars Chococonut -- 5 Bars Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- unsweetened chocolate
- natural coconut flavor
- fair trade chocolate chips
unsweetened chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Granola (Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Tapioca Syrup, Fair Trade Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin), Brown Rice Flour, Brown Rice Syrup, Invert Cane Syrup, Dried Coconut, Acacia Gum, Sunflower Oil, Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Natural Coconut Flavor, Molasses,organic Contains Coconut And Soy, Produced In A Facility That Uses Milk, Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts, Organic Contains Coconut And Soy, Produced In A Facility That Uses Milk, Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts, Produced In A Facility That Uses Milk, Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts
Check Nature's Path Sunrise Breakfast Bars Chococonut -- 5 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Path Sunrise Breakfast Bars Chococonut -- 5 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Where to buy
Nature's Path Sunrise Breakfast Bars Chococonut -- 5 Bars is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Breakfast Item · Bar


