Is NATURE'S PLACE, ORGANIC GRANOLA, APPLE, RAISIN & WALNUT, APPLE, RAISIN & WALNUT Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic whole rolled oats
- organic apples organic oat flour
organic whole rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHOLE ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC RAISINS, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC WALNUTS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ORGANIC APPLES ORGANIC OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC CINNAMON.
Check NATURE'S PLACE, ORGANIC GRANOLA, APPLE, RAISIN & WALNUT, APPLE, RAISIN & WALNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURE'S PLACE, ORGANIC GRANOLA, APPLE, RAISIN & WALNUT, APPLE, RAISIN & WALNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


