Is NATURE'S PLACE, ORGANIC RAISIN BRAN CEREAL Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic whole wheat
- added wheat bran
organic whole wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT (WITH ADDED WHEAT BRAN), ORGANIC RAISINS (ORGANIC RAISINS, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SEA SALT.
Check NATURE'S PLACE, ORGANIC RAISIN BRAN CEREAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURE'S PLACE, ORGANIC RAISIN BRAN CEREAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
About this product
Cereal · Dried, Flake


