Is Nature's Plus Animal Parade® Warm Milk™ Sleep Support Vanilla -- 30 Chewable Tablets Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Xylitol, Stearic Acid, Guar Gum, Natural Flavors And Magnesium Stearate, Contains Milk
Check Nature's Plus Animal Parade® Warm Milk™ Sleep Support Vanilla -- 30 Chewable Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Plus Animal Parade® Warm Milk™ Sleep Support Vanilla -- 30 Chewable Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature's Plus Animal Parade® Warm Milk™ Sleep Support Vanilla -- 30 Chewable Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


