Is Nature's Plus Animal Parade® Warm Milk™ Sleep Support Vanilla -- 30 Chewable Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- magnesium stearate
- stearic acid
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Xylitol, Stearic Acid, Guar Gum, Natural Flavors And Magnesium Stearate, Contains Milk
Check Nature's Plus Animal Parade® Warm Milk™ Sleep Support Vanilla -- 30 Chewable Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Plus Animal Parade® Warm Milk™ Sleep Support Vanilla -- 30 Chewable Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature's Plus Animal Parade® Warm Milk™ Sleep Support Vanilla -- 30 Chewable Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


