Is Nature's Plus Ap Vitamin Gel Dha Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gelatin , Glycerin , Soy , Oil , Stevia ( Rebaudioside A ) , Pineapple Fruit , Apple Fruit , Lemon Bioflavonoid Complex ( , from : Citrus Limon Fruit ) , Spirulina ( Naturally Rich In : Essential Nutrients ) , Rose Hips ( Rosa Canina Fruit ) , Whole Brown Rice , Broccoli , Spinach , Mango Fruit , West Indian Cherry ( Malpighia Glabra Fruit ) , Papaya Fruit and Carrot , Purified Water , Sunflower Lecithin , Sunflower Oil , Natural Flavors ( Vanilla , Raspberry , Cherry with Other Natural Flavors ) , Natural Cherry , Ferrous Fumarate , Magnesium Oxide , Zinc Amino Acid Chelate ( Bisglycinate ) , Natural Color ( Annatto ) , Potassium Chloride , Manganese Sulfate , Potassium Iodide . , DHA , EPA .
Check Nature's Plus Ap Vitamin Gel Dha against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Plus Ap Vitamin Gel Dha in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Nature's Own Honey Wheat Sandwich Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
Where to buy
Nature's Plus Ap Vitamin Gel Dha is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


