Is Nature's Plus Bromelain -- 500 mg - 90 Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- pharmaceutical glaze
- stearic acid
- magnesium stearate
- di-calcium phosphate
pharmaceutical glaze
Dietitian notePharmaceutical glaze is often used with food-grade shellac, which is made from insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Di-calcium Phosphate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Stearic Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Pharmaceutical Glaze, Silica
Check Nature's Plus Bromelain -- 500 mg - 90 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Plus Bromelain -- 500 mg - 90 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Nature's Own Honey Wheat Sandwich Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
Where to buy
Nature's Plus Bromelain -- 500 mg - 90 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


