Is Nature's Plus GH Male -- 60 Capsules Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • magnesium stearate

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Capsule: Gelatin, Water, Natural Color, Other Microcrystalline Cellulose, Magnesium Stearate

Check Nature's Plus GH Male -- 60 Capsules against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Plus GH Male -- 60 Capsules is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Pill

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
On The Go