Is Nature's Plus KETOslim® High Protein Bars Chocolate Almond Crunch -- 12 Bars Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavors
  • barley grass juice
  • green oats
  • malt

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ketoslim Energizing Non-gmo Protein Blend (Microfiltered Whey Protein Isolate, Rice Protein, Pea Protein, And Soy (Isolated Soy Protein And Fermented Soy), Calcium Caseinate, Protein Crisps Also Contain Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Malt And Salt), Glysweet (Fruit Extracts, Branched-chain Glucose Polymers, Fructose, Fructooligosaccharrides (Fos)), Sugar Free Chocolate Coating (Maltitol, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Almond Slices, Almond Meal, Natural Flavors, Almond Butter, Vegetable Glycerin, Palm Oil, Xanthan Gum, Vitamin & Mineral Blend (Calcium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid, Niacinamide, Ferrous Fumarate, Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Zinc Oxide/monomethionine, Copper Gluconate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Folic Acid, Biotin, Selenium Amino Acid Chelate/complex, Potassium Iodide, Cyanocobalamin), Critical Metabolism (Super Citrimax(r), Carnitine, Taurine, Apple Cider Vinegar), Critical Green Whole Food Blend (Phenalgin(tm), Spirulina, Chlorella, Red Kelp, Brown Kelp, Ulva, Red Seaweed, Dulse, Alfalfa Sprout, Barley Grass Juice, Parsley, Broccoli Floret, Olive Leaf, Spinach, Beet Greens, Irish Moss, Green Oats, Kale Leaf, Chicory, Artichoke Flower, Collards, Parsnips, Green Zucchini, Dandelion Greens, Turnip Greens, Peas, Mustard Greens, Green Tea, Cabbage Leaf, Cayenne, Onion Bulb, Shiitake Mushroom, Celery Seed, Carrot Root, Garlic Clove, Reishi Mushroom, Apple, Apricot, Banana, Black Currant, Camu-camu, Cranberry, Orange, Peach, Red Raspberry, Strawberry, Tomato, Papaya, Pineapple, Red Wine Grape), Rice Bran, Critical Enzyme: Proteolytic Enzyme Blend (Bromelain, Papain, Protease), Critical Flora (Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Longum, B, Bifidum), Lecithin, Hawthorne, Gugulipid (R), Activessence (R), Cellulase, Pectinase, Hemicillulase, And Xylanase, Ketoslim Energizing Non-gmo Protein Blend Glysweet Sugar Free Chocolate Coating Vitamin & Mineral Blend Critical Metabolism Critical Green Whole Food Blend Critical Enzyme: Proteolytic Enzyme Blend Critical Flora Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Longum, B, Bifidum Activessence

Check Nature's Plus KETOslim® High Protein Bars Chocolate Almond Crunch -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Nature's Plus KETOslim® High Protein Bars Chocolate Almond Crunch -- 12 Bars is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep