Is Nature's Plus KETOslim® High Protein Bars Chocolate Almond Crunch -- 12 Bars Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- ketoslim energizing non-gmo protein blend glysweet sugar free chocolate coating vitamin & mineral blend critical metabolism critical green whole food blend critical enzyme: proteolytic enzyme blend critical flora lactobacillus acidophilus
- calcium caseinate
- taurine
- proteolytic enzyme blend
- +9 more
ketoslim energizing non-gmo protein blend glysweet sugar free chocolate coating vitamin & mineral blend critical metabolism critical green whole food blend critical enzyme: proteolytic enzyme blend critical flora lactobacillus acidophilus
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ketoslim Energizing Non-gmo Protein Blend (Microfiltered Whey Protein Isolate, Rice Protein, Pea Protein, And Soy (Isolated Soy Protein And Fermented Soy), Calcium Caseinate, Protein Crisps Also Contain Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Malt And Salt), Glysweet (Fruit Extracts, Branched-chain Glucose Polymers, Fructose, Fructooligosaccharrides (Fos)), Sugar Free Chocolate Coating (Maltitol, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Almond Slices, Almond Meal, Natural Flavors, Almond Butter, Vegetable Glycerin, Palm Oil, Xanthan Gum, Vitamin & Mineral Blend (Calcium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid, Niacinamide, Ferrous Fumarate, Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Zinc Oxide/monomethionine, Copper Gluconate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Folic Acid, Biotin, Selenium Amino Acid Chelate/complex, Potassium Iodide, Cyanocobalamin), Critical Metabolism (Super Citrimax(r), Carnitine, Taurine, Apple Cider Vinegar), Critical Green Whole Food Blend (Phenalgin(tm), Spirulina, Chlorella, Red Kelp, Brown Kelp, Ulva, Red Seaweed, Dulse, Alfalfa Sprout, Barley Grass Juice, Parsley, Broccoli Floret, Olive Leaf, Spinach, Beet Greens, Irish Moss, Green Oats, Kale Leaf, Chicory, Artichoke Flower, Collards, Parsnips, Green Zucchini, Dandelion Greens, Turnip Greens, Peas, Mustard Greens, Green Tea, Cabbage Leaf, Cayenne, Onion Bulb, Shiitake Mushroom, Celery Seed, Carrot Root, Garlic Clove, Reishi Mushroom, Apple, Apricot, Banana, Black Currant, Camu-camu, Cranberry, Orange, Peach, Red Raspberry, Strawberry, Tomato, Papaya, Pineapple, Red Wine Grape), Rice Bran, Critical Enzyme: Proteolytic Enzyme Blend (Bromelain, Papain, Protease), Critical Flora (Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Longum, B, Bifidum), Lecithin, Hawthorne, Gugulipid (R), Activessence (R), Cellulase, Pectinase, Hemicillulase, And Xylanase, Ketoslim Energizing Non-gmo Protein Blend Glysweet Sugar Free Chocolate Coating Vitamin & Mineral Blend Critical Metabolism Critical Green Whole Food Blend Critical Enzyme: Proteolytic Enzyme Blend Critical Flora Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Longum, B, Bifidum Activessence
Check Nature's Plus KETOslim® High Protein Bars Chocolate Almond Crunch -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Plus KETOslim® High Protein Bars Chocolate Almond Crunch -- 12 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 17 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Where to buy
Nature's Plus KETOslim® High Protein Bars Chocolate Almond Crunch -- 12 Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


