Is Nature's Plus KETOslim® High Protein Bars Chocolate Almond Crunch -- 12 Bars Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • green oats

green oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ketoslim Energizing Non-gmo Protein Blend (Microfiltered Whey Protein Isolate, Rice Protein, Pea Protein, And Soy (Isolated Soy Protein And Fermented Soy), Calcium Caseinate, Protein Crisps Also Contain Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Malt And Salt), Glysweet (Fruit Extracts, Branched-chain Glucose Polymers, Fructose, Fructooligosaccharrides (Fos)), Sugar Free Chocolate Coating (Maltitol, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Almond Slices, Almond Meal, Natural Flavors, Almond Butter, Vegetable Glycerin, Palm Oil, Xanthan Gum, Vitamin & Mineral Blend (Calcium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid, Niacinamide, Ferrous Fumarate, Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Zinc Oxide/monomethionine, Copper Gluconate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Folic Acid, Biotin, Selenium Amino Acid Chelate/complex, Potassium Iodide, Cyanocobalamin), Critical Metabolism (Super Citrimax(r), Carnitine, Taurine, Apple Cider Vinegar), Critical Green Whole Food Blend (Phenalgin(tm), Spirulina, Chlorella, Red Kelp, Brown Kelp, Ulva, Red Seaweed, Dulse, Alfalfa Sprout, Barley Grass Juice, Parsley, Broccoli Floret, Olive Leaf, Spinach, Beet Greens, Irish Moss, Green Oats, Kale Leaf, Chicory, Artichoke Flower, Collards, Parsnips, Green Zucchini, Dandelion Greens, Turnip Greens, Peas, Mustard Greens, Green Tea, Cabbage Leaf, Cayenne, Onion Bulb, Shiitake Mushroom, Celery Seed, Carrot Root, Garlic Clove, Reishi Mushroom, Apple, Apricot, Banana, Black Currant, Camu-camu, Cranberry, Orange, Peach, Red Raspberry, Strawberry, Tomato, Papaya, Pineapple, Red Wine Grape), Rice Bran, Critical Enzyme: Proteolytic Enzyme Blend (Bromelain, Papain, Protease), Critical Flora (Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Longum, B, Bifidum), Lecithin, Hawthorne, Gugulipid (R), Activessence (R), Cellulase, Pectinase, Hemicillulase, And Xylanase, Ketoslim Energizing Non-gmo Protein Blend Glysweet Sugar Free Chocolate Coating Vitamin & Mineral Blend Critical Metabolism Critical Green Whole Food Blend Critical Enzyme: Proteolytic Enzyme Blend Critical Flora Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Longum, B, Bifidum Activessence

Check Nature's Plus KETOslim® High Protein Bars Chocolate Almond Crunch -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Plus KETOslim® High Protein Bars Chocolate Almond Crunch -- 12 Bars is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep