Is Nature's Plus Liquid C with Lemon Bioflavonoids Natural Orange -- 1000 mg - 30 fl oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Fructose, Vegetable Glycerin, Natural Color, Natural Flavors And Xanthan Gum
Check Nature's Plus Liquid C with Lemon Bioflavonoids Natural Orange -- 1000 mg - 30 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Plus Liquid C with Lemon Bioflavonoids Natural Orange -- 1000 mg - 30 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Liquid I.v. Hydration Multiplier Lemon Lime Natural Powder Drink Single Mix
CANDY CORN, STRAWBERRY SHELL WITH STRAWBERRY GRAPE INSIDE GRAPE SHELL WITH STRAWBERRY GRAPE INSIDE STRAWBERRY-LEMON SHELL WITH BLUE RASPBERRY FRUIT PUNCH INSIDE BLUE RASPBERRY SHELL WITH BLUE RASPBERRY FRUIT PUNCH INSIDE ORANGE SHELL WITH CHERRY-WATERMELON INSIDE WATERMELON SHELL WITH CHERRY-WATERMELON INSIDE
4C Iced Tea Mix with Natural Lemon Flavor Makes 28 Quarts 74.2oz Can
Immune Support Chewable Tablet with 1000 mg Vitamin C, & B Vitamins Orange Blast
Fiber Advance Gummies Natural Fruit Flavors Vegetarian Gummies - Orange, Lemon, Strawberry
Where to buy
Nature's Plus Liquid C with Lemon Bioflavonoids Natural Orange -- 1000 mg - 30 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


