Is Nature's Plus Liquid C with Lemon Bioflavonoids Natural Orange -- 1000 mg - 30 fl oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- xanthan gum
- natural flavors
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Fructose, Vegetable Glycerin, Natural Color, Natural Flavors And Xanthan Gum
Check Nature's Plus Liquid C with Lemon Bioflavonoids Natural Orange -- 1000 mg - 30 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Plus Liquid C with Lemon Bioflavonoids Natural Orange -- 1000 mg - 30 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Liquid I.v. Hydration Multiplier Lemon Lime Natural Powder Drink Single Mix
CANDY CORN, STRAWBERRY SHELL WITH STRAWBERRY GRAPE INSIDE GRAPE SHELL WITH STRAWBERRY GRAPE INSIDE STRAWBERRY-LEMON SHELL WITH BLUE RASPBERRY FRUIT PUNCH INSIDE BLUE RASPBERRY SHELL WITH BLUE RASPBERRY FRUIT PUNCH INSIDE ORANGE SHELL WITH CHERRY-WATERMELON INSIDE WATERMELON SHELL WITH CHERRY-WATERMELON INSIDE
4C Iced Tea Mix with Natural Lemon Flavor Makes 28 Quarts 74.2oz Can
Immune Support Chewable Tablet with 1000 mg Vitamin C, & B Vitamins Orange Blast
Fiber Advance Gummies Natural Fruit Flavors Vegetarian Gummies - Orange, Lemon, Strawberry
Where to buy
Nature's Plus Liquid C with Lemon Bioflavonoids Natural Orange -- 1000 mg - 30 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


