Is Nature's Plus Liquid C with Lemon Bioflavonoids Natural Orange -- 1000 mg - 30 fl oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Fructose, Vegetable Glycerin, Natural Color, Natural Flavors And Xanthan Gum
Check Nature's Plus Liquid C with Lemon Bioflavonoids Natural Orange -- 1000 mg - 30 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Plus Liquid C with Lemon Bioflavonoids Natural Orange -- 1000 mg - 30 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Liquid I.v. Hydration Multiplier Lemon Lime Natural Powder Drink Single Mix
CANDY CORN, STRAWBERRY SHELL WITH STRAWBERRY GRAPE INSIDE GRAPE SHELL WITH STRAWBERRY GRAPE INSIDE STRAWBERRY-LEMON SHELL WITH BLUE RASPBERRY FRUIT PUNCH INSIDE BLUE RASPBERRY SHELL WITH BLUE RASPBERRY FRUIT PUNCH INSIDE ORANGE SHELL WITH CHERRY-WATERMELON INSIDE WATERMELON SHELL WITH CHERRY-WATERMELON INSIDE
4C Iced Tea Mix with Natural Lemon Flavor Makes 28 Quarts 74.2oz Can
Immune Support Chewable Tablet with 1000 mg Vitamin C, & B Vitamins Orange Blast
Fiber Advance Gummies Natural Fruit Flavors Vegetarian Gummies - Orange, Lemon, Strawberry
Where to buy
Nature's Plus Liquid C with Lemon Bioflavonoids Natural Orange -- 1000 mg - 30 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


