This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Nature's Plus Mixed Vegetables® -- 180 Tablets Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Microcystalline, Cellulose, Di-calcium Phosphate, Stearic Acid, Acid, Silica, Magnesium Stearate And Pharmaceutical Glaze

Check Nature's Plus Mixed Vegetables® -- 180 Tablets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Plus Mixed Vegetables® -- 180 Tablets is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go
Pescatarian? Nature's Plus Mixed Vegetables® -- 180 Tablets | Spoonful