Is Nature's Plus Source of Life Garden Family Multi Mixed Berry Vegan Chewables Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Organic Whole Food Blend , Proprietary Enzyme Blend , Probiotic Blend , Organic Whole Grain Brown Rice Syrup Solids , Organic Tapioca Dextrose , Organic Raspberry Flavor , Organic Rice Protein and Organic Potato Starch .

Check Nature's Plus Source of Life Garden Family Multi Mixed Berry Vegan Chewables against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Nature's Plus Source of Life Garden Family Multi Mixed Berry Vegan Chewables is available at 1 retailer

Fry's

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The Go
Dairy Free? Nature's Plus Source of Life Garden Family Multi Mixed Berry Vegan Chewables | Spoonful